Our Body Butters are whipped oils that produce a soothing, nourishing and healing effect when massaged into the skin. The oils include Coconut Oil, Hemp Seed Oil, Olive Oil, Jojoba Oil, Argan Oil, Evening Primrose, Cocoa butter, Mango butter, Shea butter and Herbs.This tantalizing experience is enhanced with lightly scented 100% essential oils. No synthetic, petroleum or GMO products are used in our products. Our goal is to give you a healing experience from top to bottom. These Body Butters can also be used o your hair though we have a special line of hair oils and butters specific to nurturing your hair and promote growth. Massage our healing butters into your skin and feel the difference. Body butters go on like butter yet, they quickly absorb into your skin to bring about the healing effects. Enjoy! Take some to your next massage session.

  • Apricot Butter Quick View
    • Apricot Butter Quick View
    • Apricot Butter
    • $15.00
    • This butter possess all of the same natural properties of Apricot Kernel Oil and is known for its skin nourishing benefits. A moisturizing butter high in both Vitamins A and E, Apricot Butter is great emollient for aging skin. It nourishes and helps to revitalize and soothe your skin. Absorbing quickly into the skin it provides a smooth, non-greasy feeling.
    • Add to cart
  • Avocado Butter Quick View
    • Avocado Butter Quick View
    • Avocado Butter
    • $15.00
    • This butter contains some natural sunscreen properties along with Vitamins A, B, G and E. This butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. This butter can be used in all types of soap and skincare products to improved moisturiztng and offers the same benefits as the oil…
    • Add to cart
  • Cocoa Butter Quick View
    • Cocoa Butter Quick View
    • Cocoa Butter
    • $15.00
    • Solid fat expressed from the seed of the cocoa plant. Cocoa Butter is a moisturizing emollient not easily absorbed by the skin and provides a protective layer that melts at body temperature. Good quality cocoa butter has the distinctive odor of cocoa.
    • Add to cart
  • Cupuacu Butter Quick View
    • Cupuacu Butter Quick View
    • Cupuacu Butter
    • $15.00
    • from the Rain Forest, is prized for its rich content of; phytosterols to benefit dry, damaged skin, polyphenols to combat free radicals in the tissues, and fatty acids to protect and moisturize. It's a butter that performs like the actives, delivering true healing, and restructuring benefits, to the skin as it improves the skin's moisture barrier and offers true hydration…
    • Add to cart
  • Hemp Seed Butter Quick View
    • Hemp Seed Butter Quick View
    • Hemp Seed Butter
    • $15.00
    • Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil) Hemp Seed Butter is produced from the oil of expeller pressed seeds of the Hemp plant (Cannabis Sativa). Hemp Seed Oil is valued for use in cosmetics and toiletries due to its high content of Essential Fatty Acids. Hemp Seed Butter exhibits a relatively dry feel, yet provides excellent lubricity without being greasy.
    • Add to cart
  • Illipe Butter Quick View
    • Illipe Butter Quick View
    • Illipe Butter
    • $15.00
    • Illipe butter is the fat obtained from the nuts of Shorea stenoptera, a wild crop in the jungle of South East Asia. It is the exotic butter that comes closest to matching cocoa butter in triglyceride composition. Illipe butter is recommended to heal sores and mouth ulcers. It reinforces the skin lipidic barrier and helps maintain skin moisturization.
    • Add to cart
  • Kokum Butter Quick View
    • Kokum Butter Quick View
    • Kokum Butter
    • $15.00
    • Kokum butter is obtained from the fruit kernel of Garcinia indica, which grows in the savanna areas in parts of the Indian subcontinent. It is the most stable and hardest exotic butter with a melting point of 38-40 C. Kokum butter has been used as an astringent, local application to ulceration and fissures of lips, hands, and sole.
    • Add to cart
  • Mango Butter Quick View
    • Mango Butter Quick View
    • Mango Butter
    • $15.00
    • The Mango is an evergreen tree of the Anacardiaceae (sumac family), native to tropical E Asia and now grown in both hemispheres Mango butter is actually pressed from the seed (“pit”) within the mango fruit, which contains high levels of essential fatty acids, vitamins (particularly vitamin A and vitamin C), and antioxidants. Mango butter has an almost undetectable scent. It’s…
    • Add to cart
  • Murumuru Butter Quick View
    • Murumuru Butter Quick View
    • Murumuru Butter
    • $15.00
    • has been obtained from the fruit of the Brazilian Amazon tree Astrocaryum murumuru. Its large fruits are edible and valued for their flavor in South America. The butter’s natural gloss brings a desirable shine to dry, damaged hair. Murumuru Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Efficacy: Prevents drying of the skin due…
    • Add to cart
  • Olive Butter Quick View
    • Olive Butter Quick View
    • Olive Butter
    • $15.00
    • This butter has excellent emollient and antioxidant properties making it a natural moisturizer. For those people who have found they have a sensitivity to shea butter, olive butter is a good substitute as this butter exhibits many of the same characteristics. Containing natural essential fatty acids and unsaponifiables this butter is an essential ingredient for anti-aging products.
    • Add to cart
  • Shea Butter Quick View
    • Shea Butter Quick View
    • Shea Butter
    • $15.00
    • Yellowish cream colored natural fat expressed from the fruit pits of the karite tree, Butyrosperum parkii. Also known as African karite butter. Softening, nourishing and rich in vitamins. Very rich emollient increasing collagen production leaving your skin radiant while diminishing lines and wrinkles. Unrefined shea butter is a skin superfood and is naturally rich in Vitamins A, E, and F.…
    • Add to cart
×
×

Cart